You are here: Sports Results > ISI Prep Swimming Gala

ISI Prep Swimming Gala

 

Evie Wallet – Y4 Girls Backstroke – 3rd place

Camilla Zebedee-Howard – Y6 Girls Backstroke – 3rd place

Avalee Sullivan-Manders – Y4 Girls Breaststroke – 3rd place

Shu Yu Zhao – Y6 Girls Breaststroke – 4th

Maxwell White –Y6 Boys Breaststroke – 4th

Luchia Wild – Y4 Girls Freestyle – 5th

Leonardo Fernandez – Y4 Boys Freestyle – 5th

Farhaan Shoaib – Y6 Boys Freestyle – 4th

Lauren El-Hage – Y6 Girls Freestyle – 3rd

 

Y6 Medley relay – 5th 

Y5 Freestyle relay – 5th

Y6 Freestyle relay – 4th

Evie Wallet – Y4 Girls Backstroke – 3rd place

Camilla Zebedee-Howard – Y6 Girls Backstroke – 3rd place

Avalee Sullivan-Manders – Y4 Girls Breaststroke – 3rd place

Shu Yu Zhao – Y6 Girls Breaststroke – 4th

Maxwell White –Y6 Boys Breaststroke – 4th

Luchia Wild – Y4 Girls Freestyle – 5th

Leonardo Fernandez – Y4 Boys Freestyle – 5th

Farhaan Shoaib – Y6 Boys Freestyle – 4th

Lauren El-Hage – Y6 Girls Freestyle – 3rd

 

Y6 Medley relay – 5th 

Y5 Freestyle relay – 5th

Y6 Freestyle relay – 4th

Diary Dates

Latest News

Winmarleigh Hall This year’s residential for Year 4- Year 7 was at PGL Winmarleigh Hall.
Biology Challenge Congratulations to the following pupils for their achievement in this year’s Biology Challenge:

Latest Sports Results

Prep Sports Day
On a glorious June day, the Prep Sports day mirrored the Premiership – played to an empty field. The crowd may have been missing but the races were still competitive, especially the staff race.
U9 ISA Water Polo
Beech House School competed in the ISA U9 Water Polo final held at Castleton

Newsletters

Download the most recent Newsletter:
Spring 2020 Sports

Letters to Parents

Download the most recent letter:
Prep Update

Class Information

Download class timetables and other class information in PDF format.

Our use of Cookies

Read about recent changes in EU privacy and how we use "cookies" on this website.
Sport England Clubmark LogoEngland badge