You are here: Sports Results > Prep Sports Day

Prep Sports Day

Harry Walkerdine             1st Place

Kaden Pellowe                  2nd Place

Maxwell White                  3rd Place
Harry Walkerdine 1st Place Kaden Pellowe 2nd Place Maxwell White 3rd Place

It was a somewhat shorter event than usual with each bubble running a single boys 100m and a girls 100m race. Social distancing was maintained as the runners spread out over the track, or in the Lower Prep case, the playground.

Upper Prep Results

 

Race 1

Gabriella Nangle               1st Place

Mariam Mahmood          2nd Place

Maha Afzal                          3rd Place

 

Race 2

Aston Wild                          1st Place

Eesa Tahir                            2nd Place

Kian Dempsey                   3rd Place

 

Race 3

Arabella Hey                      1st Place

Luchia Wild                         2nd Place

Fatima Afzal                       3rd Place

 

Race 4

Anas Farid                           1st Place

Samih Anwar                     2nd Place

Ayaan Khan                        3rd Place

 

Race 5

Camilla Zebedee-Howard             1st Place

Imaan Afzal                                   2nd Place

Harriet Whitbread                           3rd Place

 

Race 6

Harry Walkerdine             1st Place

Kaden Pellowe                  2nd Place

Maxwell White                  3rd Place

Lower Prep Results

 

Race 1

Alisha Usman                     1st Place

Eleanor Ndlovu                 2nd Place

Haniah Bhutta                   3rd Place

 

Race 2

Aleem Khan                        1st Place

Hassan Farooq                  2nd Place

Eesa Khan                           3rd Place

 

Race 3

Haania Anwar                    1st Place

Jason Gallagher                 2nd Place

Haris Mahmood                3rd Place

 

Race 4

Adam Khan                                         1st Place

Umaiza Rana                                      2nd Place

Jackson-Ray Fernandez                 3rd Place

 

 

Staff

Mrs Curran         1st Place

Miss Dwyer        2nd Place

Miss Connolly    3rd Place

 

 

Totals

 

1st  Neptune – 27

2nd  Jupiter –  12

3rd Saturn – 11

4th Mercury - 9

 

 

 

Diary Dates

Autumn 2020
23 August 2020 - 31 December 2020
Academic Year 2020 - 2021
24 August 2020 - 31 August 2021

Latest News

School Appointments The pupils finally were awarded their School positions
The Leaders Council of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Mr Sartain the Principal from Beech House School appears in Leaders Council podcast alongside Lord Blunkett.

Latest Sports Results

Prep Sports Day
On a glorious June day, the Prep Sports day mirrored the Premiership – played to an empty field. The crowd may have been missing but the races were still competitive, especially the staff race.
U9 ISA Water Polo
Beech House School competed in the ISA U9 Water Polo final held at Castleton

Newsletters

Download the most recent Newsletter:
Summer 2020

Letters to Parents

Download the most recent letter:
Milk Letter

Class Information

Download class timetables and other class information in PDF format.

Our use of Cookies

Read about recent changes in EU privacy and how we use "cookies" on this website.
Sport England Clubmark LogoEngland badge